Cook County Democratic Party

From The Daily Line's Cloutwiki
Revision as of 12:25, 19 July 2008 by Vouchey (Talk | contribs) (New page: == Party Executive Board == {| border="0" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="0" align="left" | Chairman | Joseph Berrios |- | Executive Vice-Chairman | Isaac Carothers |- | Executive Vic...)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Party Executive Board

Chairman Joseph Berrios
Executive Vice-Chairman Isaac Carothers
Executive Vice-Chairman Lou Lang
First Vice-Chairman Tim Bradford
City Vice-Chairman Fredrenna Lyle
Suburban Vice-Chairman Barrett Pedersen
Secretary Robert Martwick
Treasurer William Banks
Sergeant-At-Arms Karen Yarbrough

Chicago Ward Committeemen

1st Ward Manuel Flores
2nd Ward Robert Fioretti
3rd Ward Patricia Dowell
4th Ward Toni Preckwinkle
5th Ward Leslie Hairston
6th Ward Freddrenna Lyle
7th Ward Sandi Jackson
8th Ward Todd Stroger
9th Ward Anthony Beale
10th Ward John Pope
11th Ward John Daley
12th Ward Antonio Munoz
13th Ward Michael Madigan
14th Ward Edward Burke
15th Ward Toni Foulkes
16th Ward JoAnn Thompson
17th Ward Latasha Thomas
18th Ward John Joiner
19th Ward Matthew O'Shea
20th Ward William Cochran
21st Ward Howard Brookins
22nd Ward Ricardo Munoz
23rd Ward Michael Zalewski
24th Ward Sharon Dixon
25th Ward Daniel Solis
26th Ward Roberto Maldonado
27th Ward Jesse White
28th Ward Ed Smith
29th Ward Isaac Carothers
30th Ward Ariel Reboyras
31st Ward Joseph Berrios
32nd Ward John Fritchey
33rd Ward Richard Mell
34th Ward Carrie Austin
35th Ward Rey Colon
36th Ward William Banks
37th Ward Emma Mitts
38th Ward Patricia Cullerton
39th Ward Randy Barnette
40th Ward Patrick O'Connor
41st Ward Ralph Capparelli
42nd Ward John Corrigan
43rd Ward Michelle Smith
44th Ward Thomas Tunney
45th Ward Patrick Levar
46th Ward Tom Sharpe
48th Ward Carol Ronen
49th Ward David Fagus
50th Ward Ira Silverstein

Suburban Township Committeemen

Barrington Bill Powers
Berwyn Robert Lovero
Bloom Terry Matthews
Bremen Maggie Crotty
Calumet John Rita
Cicero Charles Hernandez
Elk Grove Brian McPartlin
Evanston Jeffrey Schoenberg
Hanover Jim Steven Dasakis
Lemont Edward Smollen
Leyden Barrett Pedersen
Lyons Steven Landek
Maine Laura Murphy
New Trier Wilburt Crowley
Niles Lou Lang
Northfield Michael Kreloff
Norwood Park Robert Martwick
Oak Park Donald Harmon
Orland Daniel McLaughlin
Palatine Sue Walton
Palos Samuel Simone
Proviso Karen Yarbrough
Rich Tim Bradford
River Forest John Hosty
Riverside John Toman
Schaumburg Rocco Terranova
Stickney Michael Looney
Thornton Frank Zuccarelli
Wheeling Kathleen Sances - Worth Dennis MaGee